She has secured First prize in Mehndi Competition organized by KJ YOUTHFEST in the
year 2013
She has secured First Prize in Pistol Shooting Tournament organized by UNIVERSITY
BOARD OF SPORTS, PUNE in the year 2011-2012
She has secured Gold Medal in Air Weapon Shooting Competition organized by PUNE
DISTRICT RIFLE ASSOCIATION in the year 2010.
She has secured Bronze Medal in Air Pistol Women Event Competition organized by PUNE
MAYOR’S CUP SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP in the year 2013
2. Aakash P . Joshi
He has participated in Paper Presentation event of Innovation 2K12 organized by “ MKSSS’s
Cummins College of Engineering for Women, Pune”.
He has participated in the intercollegiate National Level Event ROBOWAR(3RD Round)
Competition under Excelsior 2K11 held at SINHGAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
3. Piyush Mantri, Sagar Deshmukh, Pravin Jadhav
These students were selected as finalists(30) for the PHOTOGRAPHY Competition amongst
140 entries at the ZENSPARK in the year 2010 organized by ZENSAR Technologies Ltd
4.Delwin John
He has won First place in Blank Coding organized by KJ YOUTH FEST in 2013.
He has secured 2nd Prize in C’LASH (juniors) organized by CREDENZ’12 and sponsored by eQTechnologic.
5.Aniket Karhadkar, Vipin R. Patil , Siddesh Jadhav, Abhijit Borker
He has secured 2nd position in BOX CRICKET in “State Level Cultural & Technical Fest” held From 1st to 4th February 2011 at AJSSMSJOJT organized by INSTITUTE OF IFORMATION TECHNOLOGY,PUNE.
6. Piyush Mantri , Pravin Jadhav
These students secured 2nd prize in intercollegiate event ZENSPARK2010 organized by Zensar Technologies Ltd
7. Jyoti Mane Deshmukh, Saylee Konde , Dipali Bhivare, Rutuja Megde, Kshitija Kshirsagar,
Priyanka Mane
1. These all student won the prize in BOX CRICKET in KJ YOUTH FEST organized by Electrical department in the year 2013.
These all student who are runner up’s for Treasure Hunt in KJ YOUTH FEST organized by Electrical department in the year 2013.
9. Pritesh Mehta
He has secured second prize for the Project Competition Nirmitee 2010
He has participated in Sinhgad Karandak inter campus for Mr & Miss Sinhgad Competition during the academic year 2007-2008
He got opportunity to work in Atos India Pvt.Ltd as “Project Trainee” during year
He has secured 1st Prize in the event T.T(Table Tennis) Competition organized by “Inter Engineering Diploma Students Sports Association D-1 Zonal Sports Meet.
10. Mohmmad Jakir
Cricket Team Member for Pune District Zone Inter College Sport Competition.
Cricket Team Member for Shivaji Tropy in State Level Inter Collegiate T-20 Cricket Tournament
Cricket Team Member for Kalyan Karandak of Winner Team.
Cricket Team Member for UBHES Engineers Cricket League in AISSMS IOT of Runner-Up Team.
Cricket Team Member for COEP ZEST' 2015 cricket Copmetition.
Cricket Team Member for Singhgad Karandak in Runner-Up Team.