KJEI /PLACEMENT ACTIVITIES

MOU Signed with Zensar Technologies

We Signed MOU with Zensar Technolgies in 2014 for Regular Traing, Industry Visits and placements is conducted by Zensar since then.

MOU Signed with Persistent Systems

We Signed MOU with Persistent Systems in 2014 for Regular Traing, Industry Visits and placements is conducted by Persistent since then.

Placement Updates

Students Placed in 2016-17

Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company
1 Mane Saurabh Bharat Tech Mahindra 16 sruthi ramesh zensar Technologies
2 Khan Amanullah Saifullah Tech Mahindra 17 Isra Fatma zensar Technologies
3 Zoya Shaikh Tech Mahindra 18 Pratik Pundlik Sayanekar zensar Technologies
4 Abhishek Oswal Tech Mahindra 19 kartike kampassi zensar Technologies
5 Pritesh Runwal Tech Mahindra 20 Vishal Bafna zensar Technologies
6 Kiran Bhame YARDI Software 21 Bethsheba Peter David zensar Technologies
7 Ajinkya Dhumal IRTM Robotics 22 Muzammil Gulab Nadaf zensar Technologies
8 Shirin Shaik flextronics 23 Dheeraj Bahl zensar Technologies
9 Bruhan Waghajipurwala Mahindra & Mahindra 24 Pratiksha Vijay Gunjal zensar Technologies
10 Hardik Kawa Savysoft 25 Poorva Sanjay Awale zensar Technologies
11 Sawan Oswal Savysoft 26 Rushabh Satish Shah zensar Technologies
12 Taher Joher Ajnawala zensar Technologies 27 Kavde Siddhi Sandeep zensar Technologies
13 Ranganath Hanumantha Pujari zensar Technologies      
14 kedar mulay zensar Technologies      
15 Gaurav D Patel zensar Technologies      

Students Placed in 2015-16

Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company
1 Saurabh Jadhav L&T Infotech 53 Tanzila Tamboli ADM Softech
2 Rakhi Bondre TCS 54 Madhuri Toshniwal Satyam Tech
3 Nitin Sutar Mahindra  55 Aniket Sharma Zensar Technologies
4 Rakesh More Zensar Technologies 56 Sabah Memon Zensar Technologies
5 Akshay Jadhav John deer 57 Juwairiya Shaikh Zensar Technologies
6 Sumit Dhone BOSCH 58 Hardik Kawa Perrenial sys
7 Palash Zope Faurecia 59 Mangesh Arvind ADM Softech
8 Sumit Patil Crimson 60 Kajal Bhonije Crimson
9 Yogesh Khajure Crimson 61 Saurabh Hundare SGS Tech
10 Priyanka Sopan ADM Softech 62 Sonia Dsuza Zensar Technologies
11 Akaksha Jadhav HP 63 Jagdish Velapure SGS Tech
12 Sadhana More Future Tech. Solution 64 Sourabh Dudakia Zensar Technologies
13 Rushikesh Shewale Mphasis 65 Akshay Mohite EKI
14 Deepali Jagtap HP 66 Siddharth Nikam EKI
15 Ankita Wagh Crimson 67 Swapnil Shinde Crimson
16 Ganesh Swami Araymonds  68 Deven Thanki Zensar Technologies
17 Swati Shinde SGS Tech 69 Shubham Khairnar  OFOS
18 Swagnik Das Amazon 70 Nikita Udavant Satyam Tech
19 Baba Orla Araymonds  71 Heren Galani Zensar Technologies
20 Sneha Gole Prolifics 72 Raveena Sarda Zensar Technologies
21 Chetan Hole SGS Tech 73 Khagendra Sharma Faurecia
22 Omkar Pendase Faurecia 74 Amid Patel Zensar Technologies
23 Shanmukh Joshi Faurecia 75 Priyanka Jarange Crimson
24 Aditya Dhamal EKI 76 Akshada Paygude Crimson
25 Sagar Borade EKI 77 Shaikh Amaad ADM Softech
26 Poonbam Khese Crimson 78 Vishal Gaware Crimson
27 Shubham Chaudhari L&T Infotech 79 Sana Mulla HP
28 Vivek kumar ADM Softech 80 Prajakta Dattatray ADM Softech
29 Nutan Madake Satyam Tech 81 Vinayak Singh HP
30 Avantika Patil HP 82 Jigna Gohel HP
31 Sunit kumar HP 83 Kunjir Shrinavas Crimson
32 Pratik Badkar TCS 84 Aniket Wable Crimson
33 Mukesh Choudhary capgemini 85 Anjum Patel HP
34 Kunal Patil OFOS 86 Pranil Makhija L&T Infotech
35 Aakanksha Angre Zensar Technologies 87 Sachin Dhantole  SGS Tech
36 Garurav Barfe Zensar Technologies 88 Nikhil Pawar EKI
37 Zeenath Salim ADM Softech 89 Snehal Thopate HP
38 Vighnesh Bheed Zensar Technologies 90 Priyanka Salam HP
39 Mayuresh Nakade HP 91 Kulbhushan jain SGS Tech
40 Monica Shatani Zensar Technologies 92 Ameya Anirudh ADM Softech
41 Kamran Shaikh TCS 93 Mili Sinha HP
42 Swapnil Parvate Grand View 94 Akashhy Mhalaskar SGS Tech
43 Sanket Eshwar Bora Zensar Technologies 95 Kryston Shetye SGS Tech
44 Arshi Akab  Zensar Technologies 96 Smutika M HP
45 Kangana Udiyar  Zensar Technologies 97 Arnold Fernanes SGS Tech
46 Vivek parkhe Falkom Design 98 Vikas Unnikrishnan HP
47 Shah Vinit Manish  Zensar Technologies 99  Shruti Doshi Voltas
48 Sarad Radhika  Zensar Technologies 100 Abhishek Dangi HP
49 Sawan Aswal U & D Square 101 Surabhi Rajan HP
50 Alfia naseem Zensar Technologies 102 Sameer Khengare SGS Tech
51 Ketan Shah EKI 103 Dhananjay Kor Prolifics
52 Pratik Patki Zensar Technologies 104 Shruti Shah Mphasis

Students Placed in 2014-15

Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company
1 Khagendra Sharma Faurecia 13 Siddhart Nikam EKI
2 Omkar Pendshe Faurecia 14 Akshay Mohite EKI
3 Ganesh Swami Faurecia 15 Nikhil Pawar EKI
4 Sanmukh Joshi Faurecia 16 Swapnil Dhamale EKI
5 Yuvraj Bhandari Faurecia 17 Sagar Borade EKI
6 Palash Zope Faurecia 18 Siddhrath Borade EKI
7 Swapnil Borade Faurecia 19 Ketan Shah EKI
8 Omkar Deglurkar volkswagen 20 Bajare Khushal Jai Hind
9 Ganesh Swami Areymond 21 Baba Orla Areymond
10 Yuvraj Bhandari Horizon telcom 22 Mayur Yadav General Motors India Ltd.
11 Dhaval Jain L&T Infotech 23 Udaysing Bhosale Assist. Engineering MPSC
12 Dnyaneshwar Ghadage Devagiri Fourging      

Students Placed in 2013-14

Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company Sr. No Name of Student Name of Company
1 Karan Mitra  Persistent Systems 23 Ranjeet Daingade CEMCON concrete 
2 Nishikant Mokashi Persistent Systems 24 Kamlesh Kalantari CEMCON concrete 
3 Vaibhav Shereshande INFOSYS 25  Nikita Jagtap CEMCON concrete 
4 Neeraj Papade Patil  INFOSYS 26 Swapnil Kamathe TAFE Ltd
5 Prajakta Kulkarni Briforce Technologies 27 Sanket Gayake Protego India
6 Vivek Jadhav Finntaito Inc- Finland 28 Gaurav Shinde Bosch Chasis System
7 Archana Pokharakar HSBC 29 Shriram Datar  Quick heal
8 Kunal Kawale Rookie Web  30 Pallavi Nikam L&T
9 Monish Khunte Rookie Web  31 Natasha Fernandes HSBC Softr
10 Chinmay Gadgil Rookie Web  32 Manisha Fernandes HSBC Softr
11 Rohit Malani Flexitronics 33 Parikh Rahul Force Motors
12 Pankaj Jagtap Flexitronics 34 Ravindra Dubey Scemco Electrical 
13 Rohit Kulkarni Tech Mahindra 35 Sumit Pawar Indian Army
14 Gajanan Khade Tech Mahindra 36 Mehul Sangavi  Syntel
15 Sammir Wartak  Tech Mahindra 37 Prasad Patil Vodafone
16 Anagha Tiwari  K J Automotive 38 Renuka Dubey Tech Starr IT
17 Suchitra Garg K J Automotive 39 Pranav Pugaonkar Accenture
18 Rahul Parikh Force motors 40   3 D PLM
19 Girija Mishra Redwise Consultant  41 Atul More Mass Tech 
20 Akash Jagtap Redwise Consultant  42 Deenesh Patil CMS Computers
21 CEMCON concrete  CEMCON concrete  43 Sumit Mahindrakar Securens
22 Sheetal kadbane CEMCON concrete  44 Akshay Wange ZF Steering